Castle Busters
Voodoo
Games#Games38 plans · Updated 2026-09-22 22:30:47
Global Prices
6 regions
| Rank | Region | Original | ≈ ¥ | Actual cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🇶🇦Qatar QAR 49.99≈ CNY 93.85 | QAR 49.99 | CNY 93.85 | ¥93.85 |
| 2 | 🇵🇰Pakistan Rs 3,900.00≈ CNY 95.56 | Rs 3,900.00 | CNY 95.56 | ¥95.56 |
| 3 | 🇪🇬Egypt EGP 799.99≈ CNY 102.12 | EGP 799.99 | CNY 102.12 | ¥102.12 |
| 4 | 2🇲🇳Mongolia🇲🇬Madagascar USD 14.99≈ CNY 102.47 | USD 14.99 | CNY 102.47 | ¥102.47 |
| 5 | 🇨🇦Canada $19.99≈ CNY 105.65+5% | $19.99 +5% → 20.99 CAD | CNY 105.65 incl. tax CNY 105.65 | ¥105.65 |
Key Countries
1🇨🇦Canada
¥105.65
$19.99 · +5% 20.99
Lowest Price
¥93.85
🇶🇦Qatar
11% saved vs highest
Low price → High price¥93.85 · ¥105.65
Price Stats
Min¥93.85(Qatar)
Max¥105.65(Canada)
Avg¥100.35
Regions6
Castle Busters App Store in-app purchase price overview
Castle Busters (developer Voodoo) is listed under Games and currently has 38 tracked in-app purchase and subscription tiers, priced across 173 App Store countries and regions. Taking “Battle Pass” as an example, the cheapest storefront after conversion is Qatar, listed locally at QAR 49.99, about CNY 93.88. Price data was last updated on September 22, 2026.
Tracked tiers
- Battle Pass
- Cyber Pack
- Event Pack_19.99
- Event Pack_2.99
- Event Pack_4.99
- Event Pack_9.99
- Forge Pass - Biweekly
- Forge Pass
- Goth Pack
- Insect Master Unit Pack
- Large Gem Pack
- Large Wildcard Pack
- Laser Man Unit Pack
- Lava Pack
- Loss Offer
- Medium Gem Pack
- Medium Wildcard Pack
- Mega Gem Pack
- Mega Wildcard Pack
- Nature Pack
- No RV - Weekly
- No Video Ads
- Pirate Unit Pack
- Poison Ivy Unit Pack
- Pyro Unit Pack
- Resources Pack
- Royal Blessing
- Small Gem Pack
- Small Wildcard Pack
- Special Offer
- Starter Offer
- Steampunk Pack
- Tiny Gem Pack
- Tiny Wildcard Pack
- Ultimate Unit Pack
- Vault Gem Pack
- Viking Pack
Frequently asked questions
- Which region has the cheapest Castle Busters in-app purchase price?
- At today's exchange rates, Battle Pass is cheapest in Qatar, listed locally at QAR 49.99, about CNY 93.88. Tax rates and gift-card discounts differ by storefront, so the region comparison on this page shows the real cost after tax.
- How much does Castle Busters cost in CNY?
- Battle Pass converts to about CNY 93.88 and up in CNY. What you actually pay also depends on local sales tax and the gift-card discount you use. This page converts at today's rate and lists both the tax-inclusive price and the real gift-card cost.
- Why do Castle Busters prices differ so much between countries?
- Apple prices every App Store storefront separately, then local sales tax, exchange-rate moves and purchasing-power adjustments stack on top. The same in-app purchase can therefore differ several times over across 173 storefronts. Sorting by converted CNY is the only way to see which region is genuinely cheaper.
- What should I watch out for when buying Castle Busters from another region?
- Subscriptions and in-app purchases are priced by the region of your Apple Account, so switching regions needs an Apple Account for that country plus a usable payment method or gift card. An existing subscription usually has to be cancelled before you resubscribe in the new region. In some storefronts the tax difference cancels out the lower list price, so use the tax-inclusive cost on this page as the deciding number.
- How often is Castle Busters price data updated?
- Prices and exchange rates refresh every hour, and the current data was updated on September 22, 2026. When Apple changes prices or rates move, the converted figures on this page follow.