Frost & Flame: King of Avalon
FunPlus International AG
Games#Games25 plans · Updated 2026-10-15 21:23:55
Global Prices
6 regions
| Rank | Region | Original | ≈ ¥ | Actual cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🇨🇳ChinaBase ¥30.00≈ CNY 30.01 | ¥30.00 | CNY 30.01 | ¥30.01 |
| 2 | 🇭🇰Hong Kong SAR China HK$ 38.00≈ CNY 33.1510% more | HK$ 38.00 | CNY 33.15 10% more | ¥33.15 |
| 3 | 🇵🇭Philippines ₱ 299.00≈ CNY 33.2911% more | ₱ 299.00 | CNY 33.29 11% more | ¥33.29 |
| 4 | 🇦🇪United Arab Emirates AED 17.99≈ CNY 33.4912% more | AED 17.99 | CNY 33.49 12% more | ¥33.49 |
| 5 | 🇶🇦Qatar QAR 17.99≈ CNY 33.7713% more | QAR 17.99 | CNY 33.77 13% more | ¥33.77 |
| 6 | 🇧🇼Botswana USD 4.99≈ CNY 34.1114% more | USD 4.99 | CNY 34.11 14% more | ¥34.11 |
Key Countries
1🇵🇭Philippines
¥33.29
₱ 299.00
Lowest Price
¥30.01
🇨🇳China
12% saved vs highest
Low price → High price¥30.01 · ¥34.11
Price Stats
Min¥30.01(China)
Max¥34.11(Botswana)
Avg¥32.97
🇨🇳 China Price¥30.01
Regions6
Frost & Flame: King of Avalon App Store in-app purchase price overview
Frost & Flame: King of Avalon (developer FunPlus International AG) is listed under Games and currently has 25 tracked in-app purchase and subscription tiers, priced across 175 App Store countries and regions. Taking “Bag of Gold” as an example, the cheapest storefront after conversion is China, listed locally at ¥30.00, about CNY 30.00. Price data was last updated on October 15, 2026.
Tracked tiers
- Bag of Gold
- Monthly Subscription (monthly)
- BP package 1
- BP package 2
- BP Package L
- BP Package M
- BP Package S
- Chest of Gold
- Daily Gift Pack(mega)
- Daily Gift Pack(royal)
- Daily Gift Pack(super)
- Dragon Bundle
- Handcart of Gold
- Pouch of Gold
- Sack of Gold
- Stronghold Supply (Large)
- Stronghold Supply (Small)
- Stronghold Supply (Super)
- Supply Pack
- Value Deal
- Wagon of Gold
Frequently asked questions
- Which region has the cheapest Frost & Flame: King of Avalon in-app purchase price?
- At today's exchange rates, Bag of Gold is cheapest in China, listed locally at ¥30.00, about CNY 30.00. Tax rates and gift-card discounts differ by storefront, so the region comparison on this page shows the real cost after tax.
- How much does Frost & Flame: King of Avalon cost in CNY?
- Bag of Gold converts to about CNY 30.00 and up in CNY. What you actually pay also depends on local sales tax and the gift-card discount you use. This page converts at today's rate and lists both the tax-inclusive price and the real gift-card cost.
- Why do Frost & Flame: King of Avalon prices differ so much between countries?
- Apple prices every App Store storefront separately, then local sales tax, exchange-rate moves and purchasing-power adjustments stack on top. The same in-app purchase can therefore differ several times over across 175 storefronts. Sorting by converted CNY is the only way to see which region is genuinely cheaper.
- What should I watch out for when buying Frost & Flame: King of Avalon from another region?
- Subscriptions and in-app purchases are priced by the region of your Apple Account, so switching regions needs an Apple Account for that country plus a usable payment method or gift card. An existing subscription usually has to be cancelled before you resubscribe in the new region. In some storefronts the tax difference cancels out the lower list price, so use the tax-inclusive cost on this page as the deciding number.
- How often is Frost & Flame: King of Avalon price data updated?
- Prices and exchange rates refresh every hour, and the current data was updated on October 15, 2026. When Apple changes prices or rates move, the converted figures on this page follow.